The After School Activity Bus will run Monday through Thursday. The buses will depart Sunnyside at 4:30 pm and arrive at the posted approximate times below. Have questions
after 4:30 pm? Contact our transportation department at 771-6059.

Bus 1 – South and East
Bus will leave Sunnyside at 4:30pm


YMCA: 4:40pm
MIAMI ELEMENTARY: 4:45pm
EDGLEA ELEMENTARY : 4:50pm
BRIDGEWATER CIRCLE – STARK DRIVE: 4:55pm
EARHART ELEMENTARY: 5:05pm
WINDEMERE DR – BACK IN THE CIRCLE: 5:20PM
CAMBRIDGE ESTATES – Kingsway & Parliament: 5:25PM

Bus 2 – North, West & East
Bus will leave Sunnyside at 4:30pm

OAKLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL: 4:35pm
MILLER ELEMENTARY: 4:50PM
3545 MCCARTY LANE: 4:55PM
CONIFER COURT: 5:00PM
SICKLE CT – TREECE MEADOWS: 5:03PM
TREECE MEADOWS – HARPER & CREASY: 5:05PM
GLEN ACRES ELEMENTARY: 5:10PM
VINTON ELEMENTARY: 5:20PM
LINNWOOD SCHOOL: 5:25PM
WASHINGTON SCHOOL: 5:30PM
N 7TH & TIPPECANOE: 5:35PM